Skip to Content

Central Procurement Office Directory


Leadership
Title Name Phone
Chief Procurement Officer Mike Perry (615) 741-3625
Deputy Chief Procurement Officer Shay Oliphant (615) 741-4591
Administrative Assistant Charlotte McKinney (615) 532-7279
Business Analyst Charles Key (615) 741-1433
Special Projects Claire Harris (615) 532-9857
Director of Sourcing Shannon Howell (615) 741-4274
Lead Attorney/Director of Category Management Paul Krivacka (615) 741-6916
Director of Systems Management Sheila Ewing-Agnew (615) 741-1174
GO-DBE Program Director Shelia J. Simpson (615) 253-4634
Sourcing - (Analyst Portfolios)
Title Name Phone
Sourcing Team Lead Andy Kidd (615) 741-6831
Sourcing Analyst Matt Brimm (615) 741-3044
Sourcing Analyst Tamara Byrd (615) 532-2314
Sourcing Analyst Daniel Leeson (615) 253-4009
Sourcing Analyst Amber O'Connell (615) 253-7817
Sourcing Specialist Team Lead Chris Yarbrough (615) 741-2292
Sourcing Specialist - Human Svcs Ella Carroll (615) 741-1200
Sourcing Specialist - DIDD Debra Dunn (615) 253-6812
Sourcing Specialist - STREAM Aaron Flener (615) 741-3948
Sourcing Specialist - Education Kristen McKeever (615) 741-0935
Sourcing Specialist - TDEC Lindsay Oliveras (615) 532-0298
Sourcing Specialist - TDOC Lorraine Rea (615) 253-3953
Sourcing Specialist - STREAM Tammy Robbins (615) 253-7819
Sourcing Specialist - Health Nancy Ternes (615) 253-4008
Sourcing Specialist - TDOT Kenny Weaver (615) 741-2740
Legal Team
Title Name Phone
Staff Attorney Kevin Bartels (615) 253-4784
Staff Attorney Toni Stuart (615) 741-5922
Staff Attorney Colleen Mallea (615) 253-4808
Staff Attorney Mark Naftel (615) 741-1280
Risk Manager Taylor Passons (615) 741-1286
Legal Assistant Sherry Whitby (615) 741-3746
Category Teams
Title Name Phone
Category Team Lead, Commodities Tony Bybee (615) 532-0723
Category Team Lead, Services Kyle Hunter (615) 253-4440
Category Team Lead, Technology Elaine W. Williams (615) 253-5411
Category Specialist, Commodities Tracy Barber (615) 741-4592
Category Specialist, Commodities John Bissell (615) 741-4302
Category Specialist, Commodities Clyde Hicks (615) 741-2026
Category Specialist, Commodities Maggie Wilson (615) 741-1170
Category Specialist, Commodities Douglas Whitcomb (615) 741-3856
Category Specialist, Services Katie Lillard (615) 741-7078
Category Specialist, Services Jeff Magruder (615) 532-8918
Category Specialist, Services Chris Salita (615) 741-1836
Category Specialist, Services Brandon Silby (615) 532-2440
Category Specialist, Services Joyanna West (615) 741-1251
Category Specialist, Technology Richard Kotler (615) 253-4723
Category Specialist, Technology Chris Benson (615) 741-0942
Category Specialist, Technology Trey Norris (615) 741-7148
Category Specialist, Technology Sharon Pope (615) 741-9588
Systems Management content.group@tn.gov (615) 741-3333
Title Name Phone
Procurement Systems Manager/Item File Manager To Be Determined  
Procurement Systems Manager/Bidder File Manager Lorraine Lassourreille (615) 741-3060
Procurement Systems Analyst Leonard Chadwick (615) 741-1119
Procurement Systems Analyst Ian Harris (615) 253-1855
Procurement Systems Analyst Brian Hawkins (615) 741-2716
Learning & Process Improvement cpo.training@tn.gov (615) 741-6129
Title Name Phone
Learning & Development Supervisor Jamil Moore (615) 741-2562
Learning & Development Specialist Alyssa Cave (615) 253-3553
Process Assurance Supervisor Helen Crowley (615) 741-3836
Process Assurance Specialist Nicholas Edwards (615) 741-1075
Process Assurance Specialist David Klein (615) 741-1832
Process Assurance Specialist Lindsey Lattner (615) 741-9282
Process Assurance Specialist Sandy D. Perry (615) 741-8978
Process Assurance Specialist Shemeles Zergaw (615) 741-2025
Gov.'s Office of Diversity Business Enterprise
Admin. Services Assistant Valerie J. Clark (615) 253-4657
Div. Bus. Liaison, Agency Contact Richard Van Norman (615) 253-4654
Div. Bus. Liaison, Capital Projects Christopher Cooper (615) 253-2733
Div. Bus. Liaison, CPO Jessica Starling (615) 532-0352
Procurement Support bidder.registration@tn.gov (615) 741-6875
Title Name Phone
Procurement Support Team Lead Hannah Terry (615) 741-1036
Procurement Support Assistant Henry Jarrett (615) 741-4301
Procurement Support Assistant Susan Mersh (615) 741-1188
Procurement Support Assistant Laura Montgomery (615) 532-7536
Procurement Support Assistant Kaci Stewart (615) 741-4911
Procurement Support Assistant Terry Wilson (615) 741-3981
P-Card Program
Title Name Phone
P-Card Program Administrator Tonya LaForge (615) 741-9740
P-Card Program Assistant Charles J. Griffith (615) 741-1033
P-Card Program Assistant Sharonette Thomas (615) 532-9559

 

CPO Organization Chart

 


General Procurement Information: 615-741-1035