Central Procurement Office Directory

Mailing Address:

Central Procurement Office
Department of General Services
WRS Tennessee Tower, 3rd Floor
312 Rosa L. Parks Ave., Nashville, Tennessee 37243
 
General Procurement Information     (615) 741-1035
Fax Number     (615) 741-0684
   
LEADERSHIP

TITLE

NAME

PHONE

Chief Procurement Officer

Mike Perry

(615) 741-3625

Deputy Chief Procurement Officer

Shannon Howell

(615) 741-4274

Executive Administrative Assistant

Charlotte McKinney

(615) 532-7279

Special Projects

Claire Harris

(615) 532-9857

Director of Sourcing


Chris Salita

(615) 741-1836

Lead Attorney/Director of Category Management

Paul Krivacka

(615) 741-6916

Deputy Director of Category Management

Kyle Hunter

(615) 253-4440

Director of P-Card Program

Toni Stewart

(615) 253-6984

Director of Go-DBE

Shelia Simpson (615) 253-4634

Director of Learning and Development

John Bissell

(615) 741-4302

Director of Systems Management

Lorraine Lassourreille (615) 741-3060

SOURCING

Title/Agency

Name

Phone

Sourcing Specialist Team Lead

Vacant

 

Sourcing Specialist Team Lead

Daniel Leeson

(615) 253-4009

Sourcing Team Lead

Trey Norris

(615) 741-7148


Sourcing Administrative Specialist
Rachel Hellewell (615) 741-1336

Sourcing Account Specialist-
​Department of Education

Tamara Byrd

(615) 532-2314

Sourcing Analyst-
​Commerce and Insurance
DA General Conference
Department Childrens Services
​Public Defender's Conference
​Revenue
​Secretary of State
TennCare
TWRA

Tyler Nowin

(615) 741-0633

Sourcing Account Specialist-
​Finance and Administration
Military

Sharon Pope

(615) 741-9588

Sourcing Analyst-
​Department of General Services-DGS
Legislative and Fiscal Review
​State Building Commission
Tennessee Bureau of Investigation-TBI
Tennessee HIgher Education Commission-THEC
​Tennessee Student Assistance Commission-TSAC
Tennessee Department of Tourist Development-TDTD

Christopher Romaine

(615) 253-5613

Sourcing Analyst-
​Comptroller of Treasury
​ Human Services

Nicholas Edwards

(615) 741-1075

Sourcing Analyst-
​Advisory Commission on Intergov Relations
Agriculture
​Alcoholic Beverage Commission
Attorney General
​Commission Children & Youth
Commission Aging & Disability
​Council on Development Disabilities
COT and Bond Finance
​Division of Shared Services Solutions
Economic and Community Development
Health Services and Development Agency
Human Rights Commission
​Shared Services
THDA
TRICOR
​TN Arts Commission
​TN Corrections Institute
​TN Public Utility Commission (formerly TRA)
​TN State Museum
Treasury
​Veterans Home Board
​Veterans Services

Stephanie Zerda

(615) 350-4365

Sourcing Account Specialist -
DOHR
Financial Institutions
​Mental Health and SAS

Nancy Ternes

(615) 253-4008

Sourcing Account Specialist - STREAM

Nickie Smith

(615) 532-7475

Sourcing Account Specialist - STREAM

Tammy Robbins

(615) 253-7819

Sourcing Account Specialist - TDEC

Shane Gibson

(615) 253-4762

Sourcing Account Specialist - Health

Jennifer.B.Garrison

(615) 532-2440

Sourcing Account Specialist - TDOT

Jennifer Nickoloff

(615) 741-0942

Sourcing Account Specialist -
DIDD
​Labor and Workforce Development

Robert Maurer (615) 741-1281

Sourcing Account Specialist - TDOC

Katherine Weaver (615) 741-2173

Sourcing Account Specialist -
Safety & Homeland Security

Charles Key (615) 741-1433

LEGAL TEAM

Title

Name

Phone

Staff Attorney

Kevin Bartels

(615) 253-4784

Staff Attorney

Jenny Young

(615) 253-4808

Staff Attorney

Mark Naftel

(615) 741-1280

Staff Attorney Toni Stuart (615) 253-6984
Grant Manager Alex Komisar (615) 532-6871
Risk Manager Cooper Gallimore (615) 532-7241
Legal Assistant Sherry Whitby (615) 741-3746
CATEGORY TEAMS
Title Name Phone
Category Team Lead, Commodities Tony Bybee (615) 532-0723
Category Team Lead, Services Joyanna West (615) 741-1251
Category Team Lead, Technology Elaine W. Williams (615) 253-5411
Category Specialist, Commodities Lindsey Lattner (615) 741-9282
Category Specialist, Commodities Vacant  
Category Specialist, Commodities Vacant  
Category Specialist, Commodities Maggie Wilson (615) 741-1170
Category Specialist, Commodities Michael Neely (615) 741-5971
Category Specialist, Services Jessica Starling (615) 532-0352
Category Specialist, Services Kayla Logan 615-741-9496
Category Specialist, Services Kelly Johns (615) 741-8852
Category Specialist, Services Michael Leitzke (615) 741-5666
Category Specialist, Services Jordan M. Green (615) 741-9494
Category Specialist, Technology Vacant  
Category Specialist, Technology Richard Kotler (615) 253-4723
Category Specialist, Technology Josh Gaddy (615) 741-1402
Category Specialist, Technology Asya Owens (615) 253-4870

Category Specialist, Technology

Lauren Blevins (615)-253-4657

SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT

content.group@tn.gov

(615) 741-3333

Title

Name

Phone

Procurement Systems Manager

Leonard Chadwick

(615) 741-1119

Procurement Systems Manager

Robert Hamblin

(615) 741-6146

Procurement Systems Analyst

Brian Hawkins

(615) 253-3953

Procurement Systems Analyst

Susan Mersh

(615) 741-1188

Procurement Systems Analyst

Michael Porter

(615) 741-1192

Procurement Systems Analyst

Zachary Lebarts (615) 741-6130

LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT and COMPLIANCE

Learning and Development 

(615) 741-6192

Title

Name

Phone

Learning & Development Team Lead

Kim Henry

(615) 741-2562

Learning & Development Specialist

Angela White

(615) 741-4833

Learning & Development Specialist

James Grady (615) 253-7817

Procurement Compliance Supervisor

Helen Crowley

(615) 741-3836

Procurement Compliance Specialist

Michelle Brady

(615) 741-1328

Procurement Compliance Specialist

David Klein

(615) 741-1832

Procurement Compliance Specialist

Will Harmon

(615) 741-3285

Procurement Compliance Specialist

Shemeles Zergaw

(615) 741-2025

Procurement Compliance Specialist

 

 

     

GOVERNOR'S OFFICE OF DIVERSITY BUSINESS ENTERPRISE

Title Name Phone

Division Business Liaison, Agency Contact

Richard Van Norman

(615) 253-4654

Diversity Business Liaison, Capital Projects

Gwen Sanders

(615) 741-6145

Diversity Business Liason
Sylvia D. Chunn
(615) 532-9013

PROCUREMENT SUPPORT

bidder.registration@tn.gov

(615) 741-6875

Title

Name

Phone

Procurement Support Team Lead-Category


Jorel Covin

(615) 253-4502

Procurement Support Assistant-BIds/Bonds

Terry Wilson

​(615) 741-3981

Procurement Support Assistant

Traci Poston

(615) 532-7536

Procurement Support Assistant

Ellen Lipinski (615) 741-1263

P-CARD PROGRAM

Title

Name

Phone

P-Card Program Assistant

Sharonette Thomas

(615) 532-9559

P-Card Program Assistant

Phillip Heffington
(615) 741-1033

P-Card Program Assistant