Administrative Hearings | Business Services | Charitable Fundraising | Elections | Library & Archives | Publications
Tennessee Death Index 1908-1912 > Part 26 :   Low - Marywethers

 


L (cont.)
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
LowBoydShelby191278725
LowCarrieScott191274976
LowElizabethAnderson19111
LowFranklinScott191174980
LowHarisonScott191174978
LowHarrisGibson190827958
LowJamesWashington190992349
LowManerviaLawrence191055663
LowMaryHardeman191138060
LowNelsonScott191174979
LowPolly JaneScott191174879
LowRileScott191074785
LowT. H.Cumberland191011825
LowWilliamLawrence191155667
LowWilliam H.Campbell19124208
LowaryHamtonShelby191178678
LowaryJennettHenry190942982
LowbrstI. H.Lawrence190955409
LoweA. C.Shelby191177010
LoweA. R.Cumberland190911912
LoweAdaTipton190989347
LoweAnna J.Cocke190910005
LoweBertHamilton191233768
LoweBoyd M.Shelby191279956
LoweCatherineRobertson191171970
LoweCeliaScott191174764
LoweClarenceRutherford190973251
LoweClydeGrainger190930247
LoweCoraShelby1908-1281422
LoweDaisyHamilton191235628
LoweDickPutnam191170104
LoweE. J.Davidson191016912
LoweEffieJohnson191147819
LoweElijah E.Blount19082958
LoweElmira JaneWilson191097537
LoweEthelCarter19096573
LoweF. B.Shelby190979206
LoweFredShelby190978145
LoweFredaLake191152191
LoweG. J.Carter19086650
LoweGeorgeDavidson191119352
LoweGreelyCampbell19124401
LoweGrover ClevelandScott191174762
LoweHarrySullivan191087498
LoweHarry G.Humphreys190945124
LoweHattieShelby190877180
LoweHattieShelby190883788
LoweHenry R.Greene191230851
LoweHermondSevier191175338
LoweHubertMaury190983265
LoweHubert G.Maury190963265
LoweInfantRutherford190874666
LoweInfantGrainger191030040
LoweInfantPickett191068671
LoweInfant of BessieMontgomery190965654
LoweJ. S.Montgomery190965436
LoweJamesKnox191051148
LoweJasperShelby190981484
LoweJimHamilton191237325
LoweJoeHickman190944195
LoweJohnDavidson191212374
LoweJohn G.Trousdale190990634
LoweJohnnieDavidson191114612
LoweJosieRutherford191173941
LoweKinneyJohnson191147525
LoweL. J.Putnam190970195
LoweLuaderChester19108159
LoweM. K. (Mrs.)Hamilton1908-1237358
LoweMarthaWilson191097419
LoweMaryHamilton191135507
LoweMary JaneBlount19082967
LoweMary L.Davidson191114613
LoweMattie MayHickman191144323
LoweMinieRutherford190874665
LoweMinnie EvelinHickman190944194
LoweMollie E.Rutherford190973103
LoweMyrtie B.Greene191130850
LoweNancey JanePutnam190870194
LoweNelsonKnox191149189
LoweNeriDavidson191016913
LowePaulHumphreys191145709
LoweRichardShelby191085658
LoweRubinGrainger191129851
LoweRufusDavidson191112402
LoweRuthHumphreys191145707
LoweSamuel MackBlount19092965
LoweSarahKnox191150132
LoweSepha LuScott191174761
LoweSeymourWilliamson190895490
LoweSophieDavidson191114171
LoweThomasCumberland191212009
LoweVemonDavidson191216763
LoweWillRutherford191074070
LoweWilliam WalkerHickman190944193
LoweWillieHamblen190832648
Lowenheim(Mrs.)Davidson190818192
LowensteinBrooksObion191166931
LowensteinM. (Mrs.)Davidson191018995
LoweringEthelMadison190959652
LoweryAisleyShelby190977785
LoweryAlexBradley19083347
LoweryCarryWayne191093526
LoweryCleresyMcMinn191256809
LoweryD. W.Montgomery191164994
LoweryEdward B.Lauderdale190952329
LoweryElbertGreene191130946
LoweryEmilineMonroe190963602
LoweryInfant of IkeLake190961859
LoweryJamesAnderson1910483
LoweryJenneyRhea191170606
LoweryJessieAnderson1909430
LoweryJoePolk191169109
LoweryJohnGibson190828114
LoweryJohnDyer190924124
LoweryManiardWashington190992691
LoweryMary E.Hamblen191232250
LoweryOllieGibson191027060
LoweryPearlGibson190928113
LoweryRobertWayne191193535
LoweryRosa LeeKnox191051520
LoweryRossieMonroe191164131
LoweryW. C.Henry191043514
LoweryWilliamShelby191082821
LoweryWilliamKnox191150921
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
LowgneWilliamShelby191179921
LowgueJoeShelby191179920
LowgueWilliamShelby191179921
LowhornTinaClay19099427
LowranceHubertMcNairy190957903
LowranceTom W.Gibson190927796
LowryCarlHamilton190934046
LowryEarlPolk191069314
LowryF. D.Davidson191212388
LowryH. W.Shelby190883833
LowryInfantWayne191193433
LowryJ. S.Hamilton191136929
LowryJohnHamilton190837340
LowryLeonaFranklin191226006
LowryNoraDavidson190917355
LowryOpheliaFayette190924596
LowryQuitmanHenry191043547
LowryW. H.Knox191149899
LowryW. H.Monroe191163657
LowryWilliamDavidson191018001
LowryWilsonKnox191051075
LowryWmDavidson191016929
LowsCarlCocke19089590
LowsFreddie E.Rhea190970481
LowsLeeDavidson190918936
LoxInfantHardeman191038041
LoxInfantHardeman191038041
LoxWilliamHardeman190938031
LoyAloyUnion190991390
LoyBart T.Knox190950628
LoyCharleyUnion191191144
LoyFlossieKnox191050723
LoyFrank P.Knox191249448
LoyJ. M.Union191291331
LoyJohnUnion190991379
LoyLoasAnderson1909771
LoyLoroUnion190991439
LoyLouisaUnion190891382
LoyMargetUnion191191143
LoyMurphyUnion191091168
LoyN. E.Anderson191251
LoyRoieUnion190891383
LoySusanUnion190991386
LoySusanUnion191191167
LoyallJ. H.Knox191148053
Loyd(Mrs.)Dyer191024021
LoydBulowGreene190830990
LoydCharlieSullivan190887573
LoydDaisyKnox191150959
LoydErleyScott190974790
LoydFrank H.Knox191048757
LoydH. H.Bedford19101235
LoydHeraldWashington191092254
LoydInfantMadison191059485
LoydInfant of JamesScott190974946
LoydInfant of MaeHamilton191034318
LoydJohn H.Giles191028451
LoydJohn W.Davidson190817362
LoydJuliaGreene1908-1231256
LoydLawrenceShelby190882715
LoydLillie D.Shelby190982028
LoydMackHawkins190939991
LoydMargetBledsoe19112369
LoydMarySullivan191287180
LoydNanyGreene190930684
LoydNelsonHardeman190838252
LoydOlive (Mrs.)Davidson190917315
LoydPerleyScott190974789
LoydRachealJohnson190847778
LoydRayWashington191193157
LoydRobert R.Washington191092692
LoydSarahDavidson191114022
LoydSindaGreene190931249
LoydSolomonKnox191048220
LoydW. G.Marshall191061154
LoyedInfantLincoln191153930
LoysRobertGreene190931246
LoysonMary ElizabethHamilton191034232
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
LuallenDoraCampbell19124428
LuallenGirtyCampbell19114288
LubbsLulaMcMinn190956976
LubinSarahHamilton191236674
LucasBerthaJefferson190946568
LucasClarence L.Hawkins191140469
LucasDoraLauderdale191152467
LucasEmmaShelby191284398
LucasInfantMcMinn191156847
LucasJamesBedford19101143
LucasJasperHumphreys191145562
LucasJoeShelby191083413
LucasJoe (Mrs.)Shelby190980857
LucasJohn W.Anderson1909604
LucasMildredMaury191162097
LucasOlerHardin190839117
LucasPattonLawrence191155629
LucasRalph T.Davidson190820680
LucasRuthLauderdale191152897
LucasW. B.Hamilton191135189
LucasWillShelby191082266
LucasWilliamShelby191077555
LucealR.Hamilton191035802
LuchfordF. D.Weakley190994524
LuckAnnieDickson191122728
LuckFredShelby190978349
LuckJoeLake191052010
LuckadooHarryClaiborne19128318
LuckdoClydTipton191089897
LucketRosa BellHickman190844825
LuckettLexieLewis190953621
LuckettM. V.Shelby191183168
LuckettMaria GraceyMontgomery191064437
LuckettSadieHickman191044587
LuckettWilburHickman191044586
LucketteHowardMaury191262074
LuckeyDaiseyKnox190948283
LuckeyInfantMadison190858122
LuckeyParalee (Mrs.)Davidson191221102
LuckhardtWilliamDavidson191115316
LuckhartGeorgeHouston190945089
LucusAndrewShelby191277158
LucusCallieGreene191231703
LucusCharlesDavidson1908-1213076
LucusErnesLauderdale190953037
LucusJohnRhea191170830
LucusRaymondHamilton191136524
LucusSarahLawrence190955363
LucusWalterObion191067364
LucyInfant of J. W.Carter19107053
LucyNellieCarter19096864
LudeHenryFayette191124820
LudieInfantTipton190989921
LudlowCharlesHamilton190832937
LudyWilliamHancock190937813
LueBartieGibson190928133
LuerayLeaner DeakinHamilton190936655
LuffDomuthHumphreys190945410
LuffRobert LucienHumphreys190845411
LuisMamieHenry191043519
LukeElizabethShelby190983001
LukeMollieMadison191059337
LukeTomieMadison190858656
LukeWilliamShelby190982516
LukerBlufordObion190967334
LukerLucindaGibson191026952
LukerTeallieWayne191193579
LukerWalterMadison191258473
LukerWilliamMadison191258472
LukerWilmaMarshall191160941
LulesEmma ElizabethLawrence191155868
LullinAlmedoGrainger191030190
LumAunioMaury191062213
LumbertJamesClaiborne19119076
LumpkinsDaisyMarshall191160905
LumpkinsInfantCampbell19094677
LumpkinsSarahMarshall191061237
LumpkinsUphusHickman190944389
LumpkinsW. M.Hardeman190938864
LumpkiusBetzoraCampbell19094741
LumsdenEdithDavidson191213923
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
LunHelenShelby191081461
LunaHellenDecatur191021364
LunaInfantDeKalb190922359
LunaJaneMarshall190961274
LunaNancyMarshall190960961
LunaOtha HomerMarshall191261082
LunatiJohnShelby191277463
LunceAceCoffee191297607
LunceAceCrockett191297607
LunceedMolieMonroe191164269
LunceferdA. J.Carter19096637
LuncefordR. M. ACarter19096758
LunchfordLiddaCocke191110368
LundMargretteMarshall191161169
LundNellie ReeseSumner190989059
LundonWilliamMarshall191161077
LundyBuckMadison190859200
LundyChaneyShelby191181835
LundyJ. G.Houston191044976
LundyRosaWashington191293041
LunfordEthelGiles191129487
LunfordTildaHancock190937901
LungInfant of C. C.Hamilton191137431
LungelowLewisHamilton191134206
LunisJamesShelby190984766
LunisMattieShelby190981257
Lunn[blank]Carroll19115411
LunnBineMaury191162876
LunnDoraWilliamson191295785
LunnEllerHickman190844632
LunnFlorenceCarroll19115472
LunnGrace M.Davidson190920225
LunnIreneCarroll19115412
LunnN. G.Williamson190895349
LunnR. L.Davidson191113319
LunnWillSumner191188339
LunnaInfantDecatur191021426
LunnaLoiseDecatur191221453
LunsdonCharleyHaywood190941458
LunsefordEnashCarter19127339
LunsfordAllisonLauderdale190852632
LunsfordClaudObion191167407
LunsfordClevelandObion191167080
LunsfordD. G.Decatur191221556
LunsfordEnochJohnson191247553
LunsfordEster RuthKnox191253394
LunsfordGay BellRobertson191172530
LunsfordJamesDyer190824087
LunsfordMagnolyCocke19099763
LunsfordeHobberteCarter19127341
LunsiteEstelleHamilton191036502
LunthfordLizzabethMonroe190864289
LuptonJames L.Hamilton191233594
LurksDashieShelby191079504
LurleanInfantGiles191129800
LurmanAlabamaHickman191244239
LurnsleyJ. H.Davidson191114974
LurryAaronShelby190978980
LurryAlbertShelby190878979
LuryearBoseDavidson191119363
LurzThomasCarter19117127
LusbyMollie E.Knox190951767
LusbyR. CarlKnox191050709
LuskB.Coffee190910467
LuskClayMcNairy191057806
LuskClayHamilton191136445
LuskE. M.Hamilton191232967
LuskInfantKnox191050945
LuskLoma BellBradley19123843
LuskLulaKnox191150998
LuskMarkMcNairy190957529
LuskMarthaGrundy190831945
LuskS. E. (Mrs.)Maury191063167
LuskSusieCoffee191010479
LuskTennesseeWashington191092489
LuskWesleyShelby191084088
LusonAlbertShelby191084667
LustHouston RKnox190948233
LustInfantKnox190948232
LusterAlexWilliamson191096137
LusterBettieWashington191292776
LusterFrankTrousdale191190749
LusterJimRutherford191173458
LusterJohn WesleyWashington190992938
LusterLorendaGreene191130422
LusterNelsonWilliamson190996276
LusterO. B.Hawkins191040061
LusterOliverHawkins191140471
LusterSallieLincoln190954343
LusterSamDavidson191114818
LusterSamuelWashington190993198
LusterWilliamDavidson190920809
LusterWillieDavidson191113741
LustyShackHamilton190937050
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
LuteFred C.Knox191150983
LutenJesse (Mrs.)Humphreys190945406
LuterJ. O.Lincoln191154542
LuterRuthWeakley190993914
LutersMarthaWhite191195291
LutesClaraHamilton191136174
LutheneCradickHawkins190940026
LutherAmandaDickson191123073
LutherDelbertDickson190922975
LutherJessee S.Knox191048885
LutherKentonHamilton190936876
LutherOliver K.Hamilton191233637
LutherPaulDickson191223014
LutherW. A.Sevier191175853
LutherWilliamCarter19106734
LutieWillKnox191149649
LutonInfantDavidson191117773
LutonMartha J.Houston191044987
LutrelSarahKnox190948010
Lutrell[blank]Chester19108255
LutrellBobKnox191185739
LutrellCharlesHamilton191137284
LutrellOlaChester19108254
LutrellVeraChester19128008
LuttM. S. (Mrs.)Montgomery190965201
LutterellLauraGreene191031329
LuttesWilliamGibson190928101
LuttrelJohnKnox191149572
LuttrellAbertHardeman191238784
LuttrellAliceKnox190851495
LuttrellAnnaHardeman190938236
LuttrellCathrineHardeman191038235
LuttrellCharlesKnox191150388
LuttrellClaraHamblen191232260
LuttrellDolpes L.Greene190930597
LuttrellEdgarWeakley191094771
LuttrellFhebiaGreene190930598
LuttrellFormanHardeman191138785
LuttrellG. W.Greene190931601
LuttrellGeorgeGreene190931366
LuttrellHerbertKnox190948824
LuttrellJ. C.Knox191149815
LuttrellJ. M.Knox191149816
LuttrellJ. M. (Mrs.)Knox190850661
LuttrellJesse JamesSullivan191288078
LuttrellJoe LeeHardeman191038234
LuttrellLucy A.Knox191150381
LuttrellMarthaGreene190931348
LuttrellMarthaKnox191249589
LuttrellN.Hardeman191038237
LuttrellNeoma C.Hardeman191238804
LuttrellNoraKnox191248465
LuttrellOllieRoane191271047
LuttrellOmerHardeman191238786
LuttrellRobert J.Greene191031170
LuttrellRubyKnox190951755
LuttrellVirgieDecatur191021337
LuttrellW. C.Knox190948324
LuttrellW. F.Knox190850372
LuttrellWilliamDavidson190820924
LuttsBeckeyWayne190993573
LuttsBellHardin190839054
LuttsFranklin EdwardHardin191039523
LutzVernaHamilton191133930
LutzelmanJohnLewis191253540
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
LwenAlvinShelby191183999
LyanThomasHamilton1908-1233167
LydenLinonDavidson191216701
LyeMalisciaJefferson190946927
LyeMayJefferson190946926
LyellFannie InezLauderdale190853209
LyersonSonDavidson191115171
LyhnDaveRoane190971554
LyleBettieSevier191275898
LyleBilleyStewart191087051
LyleCarlBradley19123811
LyleEliza P.Davidson191020753
LyleElizabeth M.Montgomery191065621
LyleGlennHamilton191035253
LyleH. ClaySumner191188585
LyleHoodMontgomery191064388
LyleInfantMontgomery191166079
LyleJ. M.Jefferson191246774
LyleJamesJefferson191047033
LyleJamesKnox191048664
LyleJohn D.McMinn190857073
LyleJulien C.Davidson191013377
LyleMaryHouston190844920
LyleRessaWashington191192806
LyleRuthWashington191092827
LyleWilliam J.Montgomery191065619
LylesAnnieWilliamson191095964
LylesClyde J.McMinn191156989
LylesH. F.Hamilton191137432
LylesJohn (Mrs.)Wilson191197281
LylesKatieDeKalb190921801
LylesLillianTrousdale191190715
LylesMandyMadison190958065
LylesMary FrancisMarshall191061326
LylesNannieLake191152037
LylesThelmaRoane191071268
LylesTildaPolk191169171
LylesWillieDavidson191117890
LynEsterMonroe191064302
LynJohnMonroe191064301
LynamBerrieLawrence191055646
Lynch[blank]Benton19091688
Lynch[blank]Bedford19111020
Lynch[blank]Bedford19111030
LynchAlvinUnion191191235
LynchBillMarion191060419
LynchBlancheBradley19103382
LynchBrantleyPerry191168487
LynchBurdBedford19091160
LynchDanHamilton191132842
LynchElizaHamilton191036317
LynchElliePerry191068550
LynchEmma A.Hamilton191133174
LynchF. M.Pickett191268720
LynchHattieShelby190981871
LynchIdaSumner190988844
LynchIdaHickman191044320
LynchInfant of JohnDavidson190918748
LynchJ. M.Hickman190944847
LynchJessie MayDavidson190816365
LynchJohnShelby190884486
LynchJohnUnion190991367
LynchLewisBedford19101162
LynchMaggieHickman191144316
LynchMatthewDavidson191017863
LynchMattieJefferson190946930
LynchMattieSmith191186494
LynchMattieLincoln191254031
LynchMikeDavidson191215959
LynchMildredKnox190950514
LynchPatRoane191071206
LynchRenClaiborne19128342
LynchSallieSmith191186088
LynchSamBedford19111022
LynchVergesShelby190981554
LynchW. K.Greene191130443
LynckCatherineDavidson190913824
LyndalJamesDavidson190912945
LyndlaeLoucretiaMaury190961987
LynesHorisGibson191127091
LynesMary CorneliaMontgomery191064597
LynetCatherine J.Hamilton191132774
LynnAceJackson191145984
LynnBarbraJackson191245945
LynnC. M.Roane191171494
LynnCagerGrainger191130078
LynnElizaObion191267312
LynnEsterDyer190923831
LynnEugene OvertonDavidson191213656
LynnFlorence L.Loudon191255043
LynnHarry EveratDyer190923832
LynnHollisDavidson190912923
LynnHollisDavidson190920869
LynnHoskelJackson191145942
LynnInfantHamilton191134192
LynnJoeSullivan191087244
LynnJohnShelby190980859
LynnJohn G.Sullivan190987578
LynnLutherDavidson191120557
LynnMaggieKnox191149758
LynnMartha A.Hamilton191035935
LynnMartha JaneWarren191191746
LynnMaryJefferson190946638
LynnMaryJackson191145812
LynnRichardMeigs191263444
LynnSallie E.Sullivan190987471
LynnSam P.Madison191059116
LynnSarahRutherford190974009
LynnWalterHamilton191236701
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
LyonAdaDeKalb190922041
LyonAubryRutherford191173897
LyonBernishRutherford191073992
LyonCharlieGibson190927695
LyonClecHawkins191040652
LyonEasterWilson191097357
LyonFateRutherford191173896
LyonFlorenceCarter19127078
LyonHerbertLoudon191154865
LyonI. H.Jefferson191046676
LyonInfantMadison190859210
LyonKate L.Davidson191015507
LyonLewisDickson190922508
LyonLucendyKnox190949748
LyonOllieRhea191070834
LyonsAndrewLewis191053450
LyonsAnna BelleKnox190948760
LyonsAnnieShelby191182948
LyonsBessieMadison190958632
LyonsBeulah EdithSullivan191087941
LyonsC. G.Knox191048938
LyonsElison H.Jefferson190947020
LyonsEllenKnox191150580
LyonsFrank LewisCheatham19107549
LyonsGernieCarter19127325
LyonsHenryTipton191189618
LyonsHenryTipton191289628
LyonsHettieCarter19107281
LyonsIdaGibson191027127
LyonsInfantDavidson191216161
LyonsJ.Shelby191185631
LyonsJakeKnox191051383
LyonsJaneSevier191075672
LyonsJennie V.Madison190858147
LyonsJessieMadison190958665
LyonsJohn HoustonGibson191027128
LyonsJosephHamblen191132554
LyonsLeoryDavidson191112446
LyonsLessieGibson1908-1227754
LyonsLuieHawkins191140605
LyonsMaggieMadison191158368
LyonsMaggie L.Madison191158615
LyonsOraHawkins191140156
LyonsRosieCarter19107282
LyonsS. B.Madison191059370
LyonsS. B.Madison191060336
LyonsSadieHamilton191233770
LyonsSalulieMadison190959117
LyonsSusanKnox191050239
LyonsTheadoreShelby191081318
LyonsWalterKnox191051082
LyonsWalterDavidson191119444
LypeThomasHawkins191040609
LytleCharlieRutherford191173024
LytleEllaRutherford191174473
LytleGencyRutherford190973444
LytleJeffDavidson191115777
LytleMaryWashington190993004
LytleMollie GravesRutherford191274215
LytleNancyRutherford190873441
LytleSophiaDavidson190913836
LytleSophiaDavidson190914418
LytleSophieDavidson191012891
LytleSophyDavidson191020362
LytleWalterRutherford191173043
LytleWilliam A. (Dr.)Rutherford190974501
LyttEdwardShelby191181796
LyttonA. G.Davidson190917133
LzumbroD.Coffee191210789

 


M
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
M'CoyWiley Adolphussee McCoy,
Wiley Adolphus
  
MabarnEngramShelby190982670
MabberyArther WillumCannon19085251
MabeCastoWhite190995119
MabeMaryWilson191297304
MabeTylerHancock191037600
MabenJohnLauderdale191153138
MabeneLarryFayette191024875
MabeneLishaFayette191024869
MabeneLouisFayette191125293
MabeneMaggieFayette191024823
MabeneMilbirdCarroll19106245
MabeneTomFayette191124817
MaberreyM. A.Hickman191144505
MaberryAllenaJackson191145903
MaberryB. R.Jackson191145929
MaberryF. M.Jackson191245927
MaberryFannieRutherford191273371
MaberryFillSumner191088414
MaberryFrancisDavidson191114736
MaberryHuseClay19129189
MaberryJ. C.Jackson191045901
MaberryJamesObion191167100
MaberryLutheanieHickman191144620
MaberryMableCumberland191212035
MaberryMarthaJackson191245931
MaberryMiltonDavidson191018033
MaberryP. A.Jackson191145933
MaberrySusannaWilliamson190996496
MaberryW. B.Jackson191145904
MaberryW. B.Jackson191145934
MaberyInfantMacon190856252
MaberyMackHickman191144727
MaberyRay WilardWashington190892606
MaberySethJackson191145736
MabesCharlieShelby191181013
MabinSueFayette190824342
MableyInfant of J. E.Giles191128637
MableyInfant of J. E.Giles191029767
MabonJimFayette191024945
MabonJuliusShelby190883230
MabornEngramShelby190982670
MaboundRubieMacon191156360
MabreyAgnesShelby191177746
MabryAgnesShelby191180552
MabryAnnieShelby191176716
MabryArthurRutherford191274221
MabryBerthaRutherford190973820
MabryGeorge W.Knox191250153
MabryHermanHenry190943532
MabryInfant of JohnClay19089263
MabryJaneTipton191289640
MabryMary K.Obion191167145
MabryMattieSumner190988843
MabryRalphHenry190943534
MabryRuthHenry190943533
MaburnAndeyFayette191125306
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MacHenryKnox190948238
MacbrideBoteyMaury190961599
MaccainLucyTipton190990164
MaccarteeSarahClaiborne19118950
MacclainInfant of BobHenry191043295
MacclellanMargeretHamilton190936150
MacdonnalJamesClaiborne19108939
MaceHanahGreene191131549
MaceyMichael AndrewMontgomery191064544
MacfarlinKatharineLauderdale190852286
MacfodenEgiaMontgomery190865647
MachamJoeDavidson1908-1219140
MachornJoeDavidson1908-1219140
MachsanJamesKnox191050818
MackA. P.Shelby191078110
MackAdaGibson190926893
MackAlmaMarion191060572
MackAlvaMarion191060768
MackCarrieMarion191060416
MackClaranceDavidson191120518
MackCurtisHamilton190933476
MackEmmettAnderson1908414
MackIdaShelby190982070
MackIdaShelby190983211
MackIda BellShelby190982072
MackInfantHenry191143139
MackJimAnderson1908565
MackJohnHamilton190937077
MackMansfieldCocke19129675
MackMaryKnox190948384
MackMattieMadison190958635
MackMay BerthaMarion191160417
MackNewmonRobertson190972260
MackRayeBradley19123815
MackRoddieShelby190982071
MackRuthJohnson190947382
MackWill D.Shelby190878331
MackalisIzornMaury191063133
MackesyL. D.Carroll19105547
MackeyDellaHancock190837523
MackeyEasterShelby190883675
MackeyEthel B.Dyer190824170
MackeyGeorgeShelby190878164
MackeyHellenMadison191059091
MackeyInfantMadison190959529
MackeyLockiePutnam191170107
MackfarlyMattie ElnoraLauderdale190852285
MackieClindy JanePutnam190870006
MackieIvoryPutnam191170108
MackieJ. L.Putnam191170233
MackinEttaShelby191184100
MackinnieMathewHardeman190838566
MackinsieAllenHamilton190836537
MacklewaneLizzieMontgomery191265333
MacklinCarrieShelby191278855
MacklinCoraGibson190926973
MacklinDanShelby191283036
MacklinJosephShelby191277361
MacklinLancieTipton191289255
MacklinMary LouFayette191125079
MacklinMattieShelby191179431
MacklinRichardFayette191125066
MacklinRossFayette191124507
MackstelRebeccaGiles191128820
MacleanKatherineHamilton191036125
MaclendonS. M.Crockett191011810
Maclin[not named]Fayette191124379
MaclinAlbertFayette191124423
MaclinArthurHaywood191040981
MaclinFannyTipton190889992
MaclinGeorgeHaywood191040987
MaclinGeorgeHaywood191041531
MaclinGeorgeTipton190989801
MaclinJosephFayette191124496
MaclinLulaestaFayette1908-1225092
MaclinPelerShelby191176636
MaclinPhilLauderdale191252786
MaclinR. H.Lauderdale190952243
MaclinRichard (Rev.)Lauderdale190952921
MaclinRuth FeyTipton190989990
MaclinSallieHaywood191040982
MaclinSmith F.Tipton1908-1289841
MaclinSusieHaywood190940924
MaclineRosetterFayette191024893
MacmillinJ. C.Anderson1909361
MaconDukeHaywood190940675
MaconEmmaWarren191091898
MaconHenryHardeman191038159
MaconLuskShelby191176550
MaconPatsyHamilton190937064
MacramMatildaRutherford190874652
MacyVirgia LeeHamblen191232366
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MadaGeorgeStewart191186639
MadaGeorgeStewart191186639
MadarisFannie BeatriceHamilton190836654
MaddenElizaShelby191284367
MaddenInfant of SamHamilton191137393
MaddenLauraMcMinn191257025
MaddenLizaMadison191158427
MaddenLoisKnox190849745
MaddenMagalenTrousdale191190700
MaddenMarthaTrousdale191190699
MaddenMaryTrousdale191190698
MaddenMaryMcMinn191157024
MaddenTheresaHamilton191137309
MaddinJ. M.Maury191063163
MaddinJimKnox191149636
MaddinRichardTrousdale190990769
MaddixJosephShelby190982283
MaddixLottieShelby191281109
MaddocksJosephRutherford191274211
MaddocksWarren E.Rutherford191074583
MaddorJessie MabelWeakley191094806
MaddoxBerdieClaiborne19128334
MaddoxBerdieClaiborne19128334
MaddoxDavid MarshalClaiborne19118623
MaddoxEarlHamilton190935283
MaddoxElijaHickman190844772
MaddoxGeorge W.Claiborne19118619
MaddoxInfantDavidson191020915
MaddoxInfantHardin190939248
MaddoxInfant of E. L.Giles191229633
MaddoxJ. E. (Mrs.)Carroll19115830
MaddoxJ. L.Lincoln1908-1254514
MaddoxJessie MabelWeakley191094806
MaddoxL. J. (Mrs.)Henry191043337
MaddoxLinnieClaiborne19128622
MaddoxLou (Mrs.)Hardin190939500
MaddoxM. A.Bradley19113585
MaddoxMary JaneClaiborne19118618
MaddoxRobert BrownWilliamson191195524
MaddoxSarahDavidson190920673
MaddoxSelmaHawkins190839817
MaddoxShannonJefferson191246759
MaddoxWillie B.Carroll19126095
MaddronJettieCocke190910287
MaddronRobert H.Knox191150928
MadduxFred ElbertClaiborne19089020
MadduxJeff D.Rutherford190974535
MadduxMarthaPutnam191170126
MadduxMartha C.Cannon19115018
MadduxPetwayJackson191045846
MadduxW. J.Coffee190910904
MadenG. F.Gibson190928098
MadenMaryWashington190992896
MadernLarySevier191075715
MadewellInfant of AlexPutnam191170254
MadewellIsaac L.Fentress190825521
MadewellJamesWarren191191862
MadewellLolaWhite191195049
MadewellMandaPutnam190869873
MadewellMary Ann P.Fentress191025737
MadewellOthelPutnam191070132
MadieElenStewart190986743
MadienenGeorgeFranklin191025965
MadisonHenryCampbell19104479
MadisonJamesHamilton190935167
MadisonJamesMcMinn191156885
MadisonJamesHamilton190933722
MadisonLula MaryShelby191182632
MadisonM.Hamilton190935068
MadisonMargaret P.Bradley19103446
MadisonMary F.Marshall191160866
MadoxJudyTipton191290452
MadrallSusieRutherford191073904
MadridLowvodaDyer191124113
MadronElvieJohnson191147733
MadronLewisCampbell19114749
MadronRobertKnox191151145
MadryInfant of HenryGiles191229447
MadsonMabelShelby191181082
MadwillEffie M.Putnam190969912
MadyIsaacSullivan191188038
MadyMarySullivan190987813
MaehlErnestHamilton191135195
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MaganNancieDyer191123270
MagdalineSisterDavidson191220321
MageeEddie LeePerry190968424
MageeLewisPerry190968423
MageeLulaMoore191166202
MageeMargret AnnMcNairy191057494
MagenturfI. N.Meigs191163479
MagersCharleyRoane191271234
MagersEdnaSumner190889098
MaggardDolliePutnam191170120
MaggardJoePutnam191170121
MaggartDollieDeKalb191121767
MaggartInfant of J. A. (Twin)Smith191086003
MaggartInfant of J. A. (Twin)Smith191086004
MaggartJ. A.Smith191186087
MaggartJosephDeKalb191121768
MaghornOphelaHaywood190841682
MagillJames M.Roane190971157
MagillMargaretMonroe191063603
MagillMary JaneRoane191271540
MagillRobertDavidson191118425
MagillRobertHamilton190933715
MaginnisSadieDavidson191016971
MagmeyCharleyMorgan190966816
MagnessJames R.Sevier190975986
MagnessOsieDeKalb190922371
MagnessRachelBlount19102836
MagnumClarenceKnox190951200
MagnusGeorgeMcMinn191156559
MagorsMollieRhea191170666
MagorsWillie GraceRhea191170667
MagoskiFrancisShelby190978281
MagrerGaneCannon19095149
MagrerGaneCannon19095149
MagyElouiseCoffee191110540
MahaffeyAdaShelby191280056
MahaffeyInfantMonroe191063807
MahaffeyInfantSullivan191087362
MahaffeySoneyKnox190951184
MahaffyCharlesDavidson191017859
MahafyWilliamMarion190960687
MahamMiltonHaywood190941096
MahanAnnieHancock190937675
MahanBobShelby190982167
MahanP. L.Campbell19114277
MahanR. J.Davidson190916255
MahanRebeccaPutnam190969712
MahanSusanHancock190837697
MahaneyInfantMacon191055977
MahaneyMayMacon190856164
MahannahA. E. (Mrs.)Shelby191180694
MaharTressieMcMinn191257730
MahariAnnHardin190938982
MahinAllenDavidson191113693
MahlerC.Benton19092001
MahlerCharlie (Twins of)Putnam190869898
MahleyJess W.Shelby190978443
MahollandJessieWilson191097133
MahomeMandyHaywood190941338
MahomesOpheliaHaywood190841490
MahonAllenShelby191185424
MahonBridget (Mrs.)Shelby191080800
MahonJamesShelby191082367
MahonJamesShelby191185408
MahonLonyFayette191025144
MahonMaryMontgomery191166038
MahoneHarryDyer191223905
MahoneJosepheanHaywood191141738
MahoneMaryMadison191060027
MahoneTitusDyer191123906
MahoneyAnnaGreene1908-1230655
MahoneyCynthiaWashington191293156
MahoneyJ. L.Bradley19123857
MahoneyJamesShelby191083818
MahoneyJohn (Rev.)Washington191193221
MahoneyMarvinHamilton191033303
MahonieSallieHaywood191041711
MahonyElla D.Davidson190818184
MahonyGeorgeJackson190946042
MahonyHazialJackson190946035
MahonyRegnel LeeJackson191045992
MaidenJ. C. (Capt.)Knox191051019
MaidenJohnKnox191050809
MaidenRuby LillianAnderson1911105
MailesInfant of BobHenry191143827
MaimpediJosepheneShelby191284160
MainAliceJohnson190947883
MainElizabethRoane191171201
MainGeorge NelsonRoane191071202
MainH. K.Knox191048160
MainJamesJohnson191247495
MainOscar CarlJohnson191047835
MainardS. D.Overton190967608
MainessEffieHenderson191142598
MainordHarlenOverton190967780
MainordNannie JaneOverton190868019
MainsSue MaimHancock191137843
MairePhillipAnderson1910476
MaisW. B.Lewis190953618
MaiseAlfredMadison190960040
Maisey(Mrs.)Cannon19105015
MaizeTillieShelby191081983
MajorAmmonCheatham19107859
MajorGeorgeKnox190951330
MajorJohnWilson190997202
Majors[blank]Bedford19111412
MajorsDenpsie S.Montgomery191065788
MajorsInfantKnox190951208
MajorsInfantKnox190951209
MajorsInfant of EdmondMontgomery190865047
MajorsJakieHardin190939263
MajorsJamesHardin190939265
MajorsJames H.Rutherford191173997
MajorsKatieDavidson191016438
MajorsLuraKnox191049861
MajorsMaggieDavidson190913503
MajorsMalissieHardin191139403
MajorsMargaretRhea191070669
MajorsMarthaObion191267396
MajorsMay FrancisRutherford191274209
MakpinsAaronDavidson191118364
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MalabyW. C.Campbell19103950
MalarSarahHamilton191233568
Malay[blank]Cocke191110333
MalbonA. N.Wilson191096710
MalcombHattieObion191067574
MalcombMaggieKnox190850609
Malcome[blank]Henry190943929
MalendoreJeffHamblen191132220
MaleryWillMontgomery191065114
MalesMwGiles191228665
MalettJohnLauderdale191053036
MaletteMargaretHamilton191132820
MalicaMarildaShelby191179860
MalicanMinnieHenry191043303
MalicoteAlbertMorgan191266504
MalinBob LeeBenton19111792
MalinariTonyDavidson190916927
MalineKatie L.Dyer191123882
MalinsSupObion191166923
MallardDaisyBedford19091487
MallardFreddyShelby191282809
MallardJennieBedford19091011
MallardJoeMarshall191160924
MallardLallie MayMarion191160466
MallardMary ElizabethHumphreys191045142
MallardRoxy AnnBedford1909986
MallerneeRobbie K.Davidson190914544
MalleryDorothyDavidson191118949
MalleryFred RichardHamilton191233873
MalleryInfant of C. MHamilton191234619
MalletMary AlineHamilton190936371
MalletSue A.Hawkins190940173
MallettJ. C.Gibson191128280
MallettM. P.Bradley19103555
MallicoatLillieGrainger190929974
MallicoatRamonGrainger190929973
MallieLunaDeKalb191121947
MalloneRoyGreene190930630
MalloneeJoeWashington191293250
MalloneeWillie MaeWashington191092820
MallonyFarrorGiles191029755
MallooneeInfant of AlfordWashington191293251
MallordGeorgeDyer190923381
MalloryFred RichardHamilton191233873
MalloryInfantDavidson190912956
MalloryLeviDavidson191216105
MalloryMayoMontgomery190964900
MallorySusanaDavidson190912955
MalloryT. J.Shelby190984538
MalloyHattieDavidson191115353
MalloyLucyDavidson190920379
MalneyL.Hamilton190833446
MaloagnBillHickman191044723
MaloanVerniaWeakley1908-1294062
MalobyMary A.Davidson190919064
MalockJaneGibson191226822
MalonRobert H.Warren191192041
Malone(blank)Chester19098036
MaloneA. J.Davidson191118439
MaloneAdaladeDeKalb191221786
MaloneAltheCrockett191211574
MaloneAndyGreene191130428
MaloneAnnaGibson191026962
MaloneAnnie ErlineRutherford191273417
MaloneAnnie R.Davidson191020757
MaloneAutherDeKalb191221787
MaloneBeckey JaneMcMinn191157281
MaloneBeckyDeKalb191122202
MaloneBenSumner191188980
MaloneBenjamin CalvinMadison190959136
MaloneBettieMadison191158713
MaloneBewleyGreene191130427
MaloneBirlGibson190926623
MaloneBuford CarrollGiles190829258
MaloneBurrellGibson190928353
MaloneButa I.Loudon191054939
MaloneChalmersMadison191159455
MaloneChalumnMadison191158494
MaloneChaneyRutherford191173935
MaloneDanielRutherford190873822
MaloneDasie LouGibson191227375
MaloneEdwardShelby190982022
MaloneElizabethHamilton191035742
MaloneElizabethMonroe191263883
MaloneElizyCarroll19105894
MaloneEmmaTrousdale190990624
MaloneErnestShelby190981415
MaloneEstherUnion191191340
MaloneFannie MayDavidson190918930
MaloneFloydRutherford191274241
MaloneGeorgeCrockett190911623
MaloneGeorgeGreene191131105
MaloneGeorgia A.Sumner191188518
MaloneHattonDeKalb190921745
MaloneHenryDavidson190914411
MaloneHenryDavidson191117788
MaloneIdaFentress190925637
MaloneInfantGibson191028440
MaloneInfantSullivan191187303
MaloneJ. L. (Mrs.)Shelby191081958
MaloneJ. M.DeKalb191121906
MaloneJ. M.Gibson1908-1228283
MaloneJacksonDeKalb191121808
MaloneJamesHamilton191034838
MaloneJamesShelby190981261
MaloneJames C.Davidson190815854
MaloneJohnLincoln191054465
MaloneJohn MillerHaywood190941586
MaloneJulie AnDeKalb191221890
MaloneKittieSumner190988874
MaloneL. P.Shelby190979167
MaloneLelanKnox190849913
MaloneLewisSumner191088495
MaloneLillianDavidson191119489
MaloneLillieShelby190881588
MaloneLillie MayHamilton190935579
MaloneLizieDeKalb190922226
MaloneLizzieWilliamson190996579
MaloneM. C. (Mrs.)Chester19118163
MaloneMandy BeatriceGreene190930485
MaloneMartha AnnHenry191044047
MaloneMaryGreene191130879
MaloneMaryLake191052053
MaloneMary AnnGreene191130881
MaloneMary E.Davidson191018007
MaloneMary O.Knox191153412
MaloneMattieDyer191123883
MaloneMattieGiles190828747
MaloneMattieLincoln190954262
MaloneMiraMarshall191261104
MaloneMyrtleFentress190925694
MalonePaul E.Johnson191047386
MalonePhoebieSumner190988849
MaloneRichardHamilton1908-1236746
MaloneRichardShelby191080801
MaloneRichardUnion190891371
MaloneRoyGreene190931523
MaloneSallieRutherford190873790
MaloneSallieWilliamson190996163
MaloneThomasDyer191123877
MaloneTrulyGreene191031237
MaloneW. P.Tipton191189129
MaloneWess StellDeKalb190922241
MaloneWilliamDavidson190915092
MaloneWilliamShelby190981414
MaloneWilliamWashington191292673
MaloneWilliam OteyTipton191090372
MaloneWilliam T.Montgomery191265751
MaloneWillieDavidson191119716
MaloneYanceyWarren191191970
MaloneeNellieBlount19082917
MaloneeNoraBlount19082918
MaloneyGeorge A.Greene190931502
MaloneyHughKnox191048686
MaloneyO. W.Tipton190990488
MaloniaEmliaHancock190937812
MaloniaRobertHancock190937811
MalonyHerbertHancock190937810
MaloogerBillHickman191044623
MaloryHenryMontgomery190865409
MaloryHesterRobertson191072695
MaloryInfantMontgomery190965339
MaloryInfantMontgomery190965389
MaloryLizzieMontgomery190965388
MaloryMaryMontgomery190965387
MalorySilviaMontgomery190965578
MaloueEmmaTrousdale190990670
MaloyH. A.Davidson190816656
MaltbayElezebeth J.Hawkins191040515
MaltonHettieShelby190981263
MaltsbergerHarvyGreene190931233
MalugenJohnHumphreys191245343
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Mamarid[blank]Madison191159074
ManElla (Mrs.)Franklin190926361
ManM. R.Henderson191242819
ManWersieWeakley190994358
ManairdN. I.Madison190859186
ManardJohnPutnam191070313
ManardLarkinPutnam190870170
ManardThelma L.Shelby191178374
ManasOzellaMadison191060238
ManascoRosaTipton190889977
ManassMyrtleHawkins190940025
ManassRhodaHawkins191140550
ManassSallyHawkins191140334
ManassTempie (Mrs.)Hawkins190940085
ManceJim Jr.Gibson191127526
ManceMaryGibson190926890
MancoB.Tipton190989896
MancyNellMcNairy191057750
MandersZenia LeeGrundy190832049
MandieMayLawrence191155756
ManeS. W.Hamilton190935793
ManeesAnnie Laurie (Mrs.)Madison190858759
ManeeseLouisDavidson191117579
ManelynEdShelby191076972
ManerA. K.Henderson190942204
ManerC. A.Bedford19091092
ManerL. T.Henderson190842205
ManerMaryBradley19093897
ManerSallieHamilton190933364
ManersCharlie H.Decatur191221194
ManersDovy I.Chester19118077
ManersInfantDecatur191221197
ManersValearDecatur191121372
ManeryHarietMcMinn190956626
ManesElmerHenderson191042392
ManesEneoScott190974816
ManesMartinBradley19083636
ManessBennHenderson191142186
ManessClydeWeakley191193786
ManessDewitHenderson191142454
ManessInfantHenderson191042249
ManessInfantWeakley191294954
ManessInfant of A. L.Henderson191042446
ManessInfant of J. E.Hamilton191235617
ManessMartha J.Hawkins191140448
ManessP. H.Henderson190942493
ManessSarahChester19098052
ManessT. J.Lauderdale190953285
ManessW. J.McNairy190957554
ManessWalterLauderdale191252406
ManeyEstherRutherford191073061
ManeyKathrenRutherford191073063
ManeyRachel A.Rutherford191173924
ManeySpenceRutherford191173044
ManfieldA. W.Knox191250416
MangalCoraShelby190979733
MangieWillie BeatricKnox191151692
MangillRalphChester19118029
MangoLenaHamilton190933092
MangramLolaHamilton191035104
MangramOphelerWilliamson190995327
Mangrum(blank)Decatur191221458
MangrumAnHenderson191142187
MangrumBellMaury190961701
MangrumGrace AnnCoffee190910727
MangrumHelanHamilton191234988
MangrumHomerBedford19121289
MangrumJamesMaury191163273
MangrumJames HillardGibson1908-1228150
MangrumJessieMontgomery191165116
MangrumJohnWilliamson191196050
MangrumMary M.Davidson191115331
MangrumMat LouDeKalb191022018
MangrumT. WCoffee190910911
MangrumWestleyCheatham19117444
MangulArtherShelby190983688
MangumCoraShelby190979758
MangumInfant (twin)Hardin190939134
MangumInfant (twin)Hardin190939135
MangumJohnHardin190938985
ManiardLauraWashington190992598
ManickRusMacon190856131
ManieAlexWilson190997225
ManierFloidHenderson191042191
ManierInfantDavidson190913032
ManierInfantJackson190946231
ManierOnieWilliamson191095549
ManierPacyDavidson190916023
ManierSallie CullomOverton190967996
ManierZonieWilliamson191195309
ManierZonnieWilliamson191095548
ManiganEdShelby191278802
ManingElizabeth MoonGibson190926915
ManingJimShelby190881238
ManingPeirleaJefferson190847098
ManireLena BellBedford19121605
ManisBellHawkins191139845
ManisForsterHawkins190940183
ManisGenevaJefferson191146692
ManisGeorgeMonroe191163754
ManisJamesHawkins191040346
ManisLucindaMcMinn191157343
ManisNailenHawkins190840168
ManisSarahMcMinn191156916
ManisThomas T.Sevier191075551
ManissMaggieShelby191180762
MankJakeGreene190930783
MankinJenieGiles191128674
MankinJoe LarenceRutherford191074581
MankinLucilleDavidson191113560
MankinRaman H.Rutherford190974671
MankinW. P.Rutherford190874673
MankinsW. D.Giles190929597
MankleDavidKnox191149400
ManklinGeoDavidson190920387
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
ManlenyM. H.Grundy191232083
ManleyAmosCoffee190910658
ManleyBlancheShelby191279332
ManleyChatherineJefferson191147052
ManleyDaivieCarroll19115838
ManleyDockDyer190823870
ManleyInfantPolk190969243
ManleyJohnnieHenderson191042650
ManleyKateShelby190977537
ManleyLucrecy EmalineHamilton191134507
ManleyMalcumKnox191149469
ManleyMaryShelby191184372
ManleyMaryWilliamson191295809
ManleyMollieHaywood191041422
ManleyP. M.Hamblen190932287
ManleyPearlHamilton191035451
ManleyR. C.Carroll19095758
ManleyRobertaShelby191284374
ManleyUlaDyer191124143
ManloveEdnaDavidson191014067
ManloveEllaDavidson191014704
ManloveFloyd MadilineDavidson191115351
ManloveHenryDavidson191014121
ManloveJoelDavidson191215098
ManloveMattie LeeDavidson191115099
ManloveRuby CecilDavidson190917344
ManloveW. E.Davidson191120796
ManlyCalvinHenry190943013
ManlyJohn EarlMadison191260011
ManlyKalip A.Madison191060347
ManlyMalcomKnox1908-1249674
ManlyN. E.Weakley191194825
ManlyS. A.Dickson191122994
ManlySusieMadison191159017
ManlyW. C.Carroll19095681
MannAlfordKnox190948393
MannAnnLauderdale191152885
MannAnna ElizeFranklin191126156
MannAnnieMontgomery191165164
MannAnnyHaywood191240737
MannBerney (Mrs.)Shelby190879542
MannBertroHamilton191135884
MannBob (Mrs.)Haywood191141581
MannCharlesHamilton191036478
MannClarenceWeakley190994588
MannD. S.Haywood190941448
MannDanHaywood190941590
MannDickHaywood191041382
MannEllenHaywood191041094
MannEmelineCocke191010296
MannGrednaHaywood191141165
MannHattieHaywood190942102
MannJamesCarroll19095918
MannJesseHamilton191297690
MannJimShelby191076401
MannKittyHaywood191140729
MannKittyHaywood191141152
MannMaryHaywood191041690
MannMary LouHaywood191041232
MannMayHaywood191041714
MannMollieHaywood191140682
MannNannie V.Gibson191026786
MannPatrick HenryHaywood191041583
MannRichard G.Davidson191014005
MannRobertHamilton190833493
MannRobert (Mrs.)Haywood191041856
MannSallie Foster (Mrs.)Shelby191182749
MannSallyHaywood191942100
MannSarahGibson191227972
MannSingHaywood191241925
MannSophiaDavidson190916230
MannTobeMcNairy191257680
MannTurnerHaywood190841492
MannW. D.Stewart191086971
MannWilliamRoane191271567
MannelInfantGreene191230933
ManneringDickHamilton191234618
MannersAllenStewart190986761
MannersMaySmith191085798
MannersVirgilMontgomery190964488
MannesAnnie K.Henderson190942160
MannesEarly MayHenderson191242739
MannesInfantHenderson191042450
MannesTishHenderson190842163
MannineMarthaHenry191144027
Manning(Mrs.)Wilson191197109
ManningA.Hamilton191035747
ManningArdieHenry190943487
ManningCharles A.Knox190951710
ManningElichaClaiborne19109138
ManningEvalineMontgomery190964438
ManningGeorgeJefferson190947090
ManningGeorgeJefferson190947100
ManningHazie ViolaKnox191250073
ManningInfantLincoln190854184
ManningIsaacSmith190985985
ManningJack D.Carroll19105393
ManningJamesHamilton190935303
ManningJaneStewart190987095
ManningJennieObion191167533
ManningJohnDavidson191119688
ManningLillianMontgomery191165095
ManningLizzieHamilton191034286
ManningMargueriteRutherford190973931
ManningMarionHamilton191034299
ManningMaryHamilton191134438
ManningMaryHamilton191036355
ManningMaryShelby191177334
ManningOla MayHamilton190935533
ManningR. W.Hamilton1908-1233263
ManningSmithHamilton191036296
ManningsAbrahamHamilton190935566
ManningsMattieHamilton190836605
ManningsMattieHamilton190936961
MannionHenry GordonMontgomery191264699
MannonThomasBenton19122138
MannsMolleyRoane190971437
ManogueFenisMaury190861662
ManpenBonnie BellCarter19107060
ManquinClarenceKnox190948911
MansonFannie (Mrs.)Hardeman191138070
MansonMollieShelby191077545
MansonSamuelMontgomery191265340
ManthanSarahKnox191249494
MantheyCharles A. Jr.Davidson190919836
MantoothCarrie MayKnox190851403
MantoothCharleyKnox191149550
MantoothD. H.Polk191069105
MantoothEsanKnox191048896
MantoothFannieCocke191110353
MantoothH.McMinn191156786
MantoothHelliePolk191269068
MantoothMaryCocke191110360
MantoothSusieCocke191010351
MantoothThomasPolk191169076
Manuel[blank]Greene191031114
ManuelA. E.Shelby191083906
ManuelEdithGreene190931358
ManuelHattieShelby190976174
ManuelJosephCampbell19094823
ManuelLulaKnox191253403
ManuelWilliam (Mrs.)Franklin191025867
ManulFredGreene190831306
ManuoraFrancisKnox190949158
ManurJachobWilliamson191295728
ManusClaudeShelby191177152
ManusDeliaMadison191059576
ManusInfantWhite190995088
ManusJuliaLauderdale191052929
ManusRalphKnox190948799
ManwellEvaShelby191180194
ManyWilliam H.Davidson191013372
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MaoieJamesTipton190889481
MapleRamonUnion190991353
MaplesAddieSevier191075382
MaplesBlanchSevier191275851
MaplesCharles L.Knox191248560
MaplesCoraSevier191175972
MaplesCormeliaHamilton191233755
MaplesCorneliaHamilton191234212
MaplesDoshieBradley19123799
MaplesElizabethJefferson191046662
MaplesInfantHamilton191134378
MaplesInfantKnox191153385
MaplesJoeClaiborne19098883
MaplesJohnUnion190991564
MaplesJohn H.Sevier191075739
MaplesJohnieHamilton190835046
MaplesLouiseShelby190981168
MaplesLucindaSevier191075448
MaplesMandieClaiborne19119132-A
MaplesSamuel H.Sevier190975298
MaplesSussieSevier191175503
MaplesWilliamClaiborne19109132
MaplesWilliam J.Sevier191075525
MappinJessieWilliamson190996371
MapsDavidKnox191249573
MapueAdaShelby191283038
MaraWalkerKnox191248621
MarableAnnMontgomery191164898
MarableClaytieHumphreys191145573
MarableErnestRutherford191073186
MarableInexMontgomery191264841
MarableJohn HartwellMontgomery191164807
MarableLillianMontgomery190965746
MarableMary A.Rutherford191173878
MarableMollieHouston191044954
MarableSarahDavidson190913514
MarableSarahDavidson190919959
MarableSueMontgomery190965745
MaramanHarlanDavidson191212471
MaranvilleR. P.Blount19122590
MarberryEdwardMarion191260509
MarberryLouHouston190944924
MarbleCargieFayette190925338
MarblePrecillaRutherford191174042
MarblesEthelFayette191124948
MarbraJinnieTipton190990087
MarbreyOneyHenry191243790
MarbryJ. B.Davidson191015179
MarbryNinerHenry190843701
MarbryP. M.Henry190944001
MarbuaryMurleanWarren191291710
MarcatEdmondDavidson191015812
MarcellWilliamLake191052149
MarchAnnLincoln191154579
MarchBloomerMadison191259944
MarchEmmaMadison190959113
MarchEulas B.Madison190959896
MarchG.Madison190958575
MarchIvieMadison190960211
MarchMargaretDavidson190918097
MarchamLillianBenton19101648
MarchantC. D.Dyer191124115
MarchantMarthyDyer191123337
MarchbankMatPutnam191070048
MarchbanksMaggieDecatur191121324
MarchbanksMargaretPutnam191070085
MarchelSallieDeKalb191221854
MarcheriLewisCampbell19104015
MarchettiJoeShelby191181061
MarcomN. E. (Mrs.)Overton190967607
MarcomUniceHaywood190941004
MarcrumElizabethGibson191226831
MarcrumPerryPutnam190970315
MarcumAnnieWhite190995181
MarcumJohnCampbell19094839
MarcumJuliaHancock191137678
MarcumMaryScott190974883
MarcumMattyCannon19095266
MarcumSallyScott190974926
MarcumTomShelby190981968
MarcusIda B.Hamilton191236688
MarcusJennieHenry191143176
MarcuthEdwardDavidson190915791
MardellW. F.Shelby190879074
MareNorah B.McMinn191057242
MarenaudeJ. H.Hamilton191135850
MareromJohnCoffee190910588
MarganJohnMacon191056418
MarganRansyClaiborne19098958
Marger[child]James190947181
MargettNealMaury190961805
MarginEmmaLauderdale191052967
MargraveFrankRoane190971852
MargravesRossClaiborne19128595
MargrellInfantClaiborne19129081
MariahAuntShelby190878283
MaribleElizaCheatham19117624
MarieMalJefferson191247120
MarimR. B.Henry191044127
MarineElmerSevier191176030
MarineOaisHamilton191234208
MarioinPaulineShelby190879189
MarionAlexUnion191191187
MarionLeuviniaGreene190931270
MarionMolieHamblen190932635
MarionWilliamUnion191191188
MarisettMillieGreene191130965
MarishBeadyMacon191156113
MaritalElizabethHamilton191034961
MariwetherArrenaMontgomery191066120
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MarkIkeSumner190988851
MarkInfantHumphreys1908-1245632
MarkNoraSumner190988852
MarkOwens GreenChester19108229
MarkerAlvin ThomasHumphreys191145164
MarkesMaryShelby191076446
MarkhamBewinBenton19111846
MarkhamHubertBenton19111729
MarkhamLula AbbottLincoln190954241
MarkhamMargieGiles191028915
MarkhamMathewGibson190827599
MarkhamThomasDavidson190915871
MarkinRoyStewart190886719
MarkinsClydCannon19115017
MarkinsNore MarthaCannon19095249
MarkisInfantWeakley191094797
MarklandBerthaDavidson191012567
MarklandEllanCarter19096486
MarklandHenryCarter19106925-A
MarklandMartha L.Carter19086641
MarklandOrvillUnicoi191290894
MarklandRoyCarter19126975
MarklinJamesShelby191081815
MarksAnnMonroe191063920
MarksEddGiles191029563
MarksElmerTrousdale190990727
MarksFanny MaySmith191186148
MarksHarold K.Davidson190918286
MarksJackShelby191178621
MarksJonasGiles191029408
MarksKateShelby191083354
MarksLauraGiles190929562
MarksLizzieDavidson190817335
MarksLizzieGiles190828878
MarksMary EllenGiles191029657
MarksMattie A.Lawrence190955700
MarksPeterGiles191129022
MarksRufusGiles190829199
MarksW. S.Smith191086054
MarksmanDominicShelby190982034
MarksonRacailDavidson190916458
MarkumIsaacCannon19104941
MarkumNevaHawkins190940345
MarkumUlaCannon19094861
MarkwoodAlbertHamilton191133862
MarkwoodAndersonWashington190992752
MarkwoodD. D.Washington191092282
MarkwoodEleanorWashington190892589
MarkwoodSamuelLoudon191154718
MarlBettieGrainger191030307
MarlWillieFayette190824330
MarlandJ. W.Marshall190861188
MarlarCliftonWeakley191294470
MarlenCharlesAnderson191199
MarlerBettyWarren191191761
MarlerG. B.Warren191191842
MarlerMary P.Davidson190917051
MarlerR. M.Davidson191113478
MarlerRichardWilson191096973
MarlerShelah W.Wilson190897236
MarleyJoe C.Lauderdale190952691
Marlin[blank]Shelby1908-1284608
MarlinA. J.Henderson191042575
MarlinAliceWilliamson190895353
MarlinC. E. H.Davidson191115273
MarlinCarrollWilliamson190995340
MarlinEllenDavidson191216222
MarlinFinis (Mrs.)Williamson190995338
MarlinFredyWilliamson190995341
MarlinGeorge WashingtonDavidson191117640
MarlinHarris P.Davidson191120574
MarlinHarvey LeeRobertson190972491
MarlinJ. D.Davidson190919819
MarlinJanieWilliamson191195563
MarlinJoeWilson191197586
MarlinJohnAnderson1909394
MarlinJosephRutherford190974540
MarlinMarianDickson191122873
MarlinMayAnderson1909395
MarlinNolaRobertson191172865
MarlinPaulDavidson190813242
MarlinSarahDavidson1908-1221117
MarlinW. A.Davidson191018830
MarlinW. E.Sumner190989024
MarlinWilburnWilliamson190995342
MarlinWilliamMarshall191061329
MarlinWilliam H.Dickson190822500
Marlor[blank]Bradley19093790
MarlorBerthaClaiborne19118746
MarlorLeeHardin191039502
MarlorPhillipMcNairy191157703
MarlowAmeicaHickman191244411
MarlowCordeliaCampbell19084530
MarlowInfantCampbell19114287
MarlowJ. H.Crockett191111769
MarlowJaneWeakley191094793
MarlowLeeHickman191244412
MarlowLeonardLincoln191154188
MarlowLola MayCrockett191011231
MarlowMaggieCampbell19104451
MarlowThomasCampbell19084529
MarmaSquireDavidson191217603
MarmannMaryShelby191178089
MarmonJ. P.Henry191143759
MarmonLelaSmith191086049
MarmonSarah ElizabethHenry191043760
MarneyElizabethRoane191170982
MarneyMattieRoane191170983
MarneyW. M.Roane191271504
MarneyWillLake191152061
MaroneyJohnLauderdale191253346
MaroneyLawrenceMadison190858059
MaroneyRubyMontgomery190964628
MaroneyWilliam E.Knox190850643
MarooneyMary L.Giles191029403
MarquisMary E.Knox190948947
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MarrGeorgeMontgomery191065539
MarrGroverMonroe191163616
MarrJ. L.Bradley19123873
MarrJaneBedford19111517
MarrMaryMonroe191263983
MarrMillieMontgomery191165845
MarrMinervaHardeman191238755
MarrSpergeonHaywood191141142
MarrWilliamBlount19102464
MarrellDellaClaiborne19108659
MarrelyJohnLauderdale191252792
MarrisonChasHamilton191034349
MarrisonJ. Y.Knox190849021
Marrnick[no name]Benton19111624
MarrowJakeMcMinn190856675
MarrowRobertMcMinn190856674
MarrsG. W.Perry190968369
MarrsMaryHickman191244465
MarrsNealPerry191168519
MarsClintHickman191044279
MarsMinnieWilson191096985
MarseeNancyClaiborne19128633
MarselFrankGreene191131229
MarshA. P.Hamilton190935521
MarshBerlieDavidson190919060
MarshCarolineDeKalb191021839
MarshCarrieHamilton191134406
MarshCharleyHardeman191038972
MarshCoraHamilton190935161
MarshDaveRoane190871704
MarshDillie MayDickson190823038
MarshEmilineDickson191023064
MarshFannie E.Montgomery191065475
MarshFrankHamilton191035162
MarshGradyMadison190960206
MarshHoward ClarkShelby191279983
MarshIdaSullivan191187923
MarshJohnHamilton191133147
MarshJohn ColemanHardeman190938891
MarshLizzieShelby191284136
MarshLucieHardeman191138674
MarshMarieHamilton191133148
MarshMattieHamilton191234789
MarshMillieDavidson191020419
MarshMinnieMadison190958767
MarshMinnie E.Madison190959387
MarshMolaceRoane190971857
MarshO. H.Hawkins191040003
MarshPaterson B.Lincoln190954485
MarshRiversGiles191128936
MarshSarahHardeman191138424
MarshTomDavidson191115691
MarshVeraMadison190960207
MarshalGuyGreene191131679
MarshalInfantDavidson191015824
MarshalL. B.Robertson190972329
MarshalMariaDavidson190918566
Marshall[blank]Cocke19129712
MarshallA. H.Gibson190926889
MarshallAlbertShelby191076933
MarshallAndrewPerry191268568
MarshallArmaHamilton191034321
MarshallArreDavidson191017005
MarshallBessieLincoln190953853
MarshallBessieLincoln190954203
MarshallC. S.Shelby191283064
MarshallCathleenHawkins190940027
MarshallCilentGreene191030733
MarshallClarrenceFayette191025139
MarshallCletusHardeman190938238
MarshallCliffordGreene191131077
MarshallClydeCocke19119872
MarshallCressieCocke190810124
MarshallElessDavidson191120794
MarshallErmineCocke190910194
MarshallEva ElisabethGreene191131656
MarshallFlora M.Hawkins190940146
MarshallFrankBradley19103482
MarshallHal (Mrs.)Madison190958785
MarshallHattieWashington190992999
MarshallHoustonHawkins191140467
MarshallHumphreyTrousdale190990613
MarshallInfant of OscarLincoln190954166
MarshallInfant of RobertLincoln190954204
MarshallIreneLauderdale191053321
MarshallJanie AuldineMarshall191260954
MarshallJohnRoane191171810
MarshallJuliaShelby191079762
MarshallL. B.Greene191230360
MarshallMariahDavidson190916450
MarshallMaryKnox190849072
MarshallMary SillieCocke190910195
MarshallMaudCocke190910118
MarshallMckinleyFayette191025133
MarshallMinnieShelby190982031
MarshallNancyClay19109370
MarshallNewtFayette191125275
MarshallOdessaDavidson191018332
MarshallOliverShelby191180089
MarshallOma N.Maury190962160
MarshallRichardDavidson190813591
MarshallRobertMontgomery191165882
MarshallS. E.Sevier190875369
MarshallSandyWilson191196813
MarshallT. E.Tipton190989871
MarshallTaft R.Shelby191081410
MarshallThomasHamilton191135121
MarshallVenaMadison191259935
MarshallVera L.Greene190930568
MarshallVergieHamilton191136514
MarshallVirginiaKnox191150946
MarshallW. J. W.Knox191149294
MarshallWillShelby191177891
MarshallWilliamMaury191062810
MarshallWilliamShelby191185133
MarshallWillie KateGreene191131159
MarshallZellWashington191093006
MarshamJoephKnox190951393
MarshattonAdolphShelby190980906
MarshelCora L.Wayne190893362
MarshellJ. P.Cocke191110108
MarshellMay LueLauderdale190952608
MarsleCoraHamilton190935522
MarsseeIdaClaiborne19098955
MarstonCareyHamilton191133763
MarstonHerber S.Lawrence190955915
MarstonInfant of L. B. (Twin)Lawrence191055182
MarstonInfant of L. B. (Twin)Lawrence191055183
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MartAnnis MaeMarion191160598
MartCallieJefferson191147086
MartSimon A.Shelby190978315
MartainAdonia B.McNairy190957489
MartainEmlieGiles191229511
MartainInfantLauderdale191152350
MartainPeteShelby191076415
MartainRandolph PinkeyDavidson191014898
MartenAdlienGrundy190931918
MartenLucielDeKalb191221997
MartenNeley GrayGrundy190931926
MartialLukeShelby191176298
Martin[blank]Blount19082863
Martin[blank]Coffee190910580
Martin[blank]Pickett190968652
Martin[blank]Sumner190988834
Martin[blank]Warren190991760
Martin[blank]Anderson1911310
Martin[blank]Davidson191114509
Martin[blank]Davidson191215018
Martin[blank] (Mrs.)Bradley19103729
MartinA. A.Hardeman190938054
MartinA. M.Hamilton190935994
MartinAddieLincoln1908-1254522
MartinAddillaTipton191090539
MartinAdellaTipton190990131
MartinAdolphShelby191278908
MartinAgariaSumner190989044
MartinAgnesDavidson191014647
MartinAgnesShelby191182535
MartinAlbertShelby190984222
MartinAllisLewis190953566
MartinAlonzoAnderson1911639
MartinAmanda E.Roane191171379
MartinAmma L.Warren190991940
MartinAndersonMadison191259943
MartinAnnClay19099449
MartinAnnDavidson190912588
MartinAnna ClareDavidson191017889
MartinAnnieMeigs190963418
MartinAnnieLawrence191055322
MartinAnthoneyGiles191028933
MartinArthurRutherford191274559
MartinB. Y.Shelby191077561
MartinBagerBedford19121556
MartinBartHardin190939211
MartinBeatrisShelby190876197
MartinBeatyHenry190943490
MartinBelleWarren191292013
MartinBenMontgomery191065883
MartinBenOverton191268127
MartinBenjamineMontgomery191066179
MartinBennieGiles190828773
MartinBertha B.McNairy191057433
MartinBertieRoane191171196
MartinBettiePerry191168464
MartinBeulah C.Monroe191163653
MartinBillRoane191271575
MartinBirdieGreene191131091
MartinBirdieObion191167386
MartinBobRutherford191073244
MartinBobTrousdale191290580
MartinBoydMontgomery191165419
MartinC.Davidson191119155
MartinC. G.Roane191271059
MartinC. P. B. (Rev.)Shelby190881551
MartinCarreyShelby190981259
MartinCarrieDavidson190914391
MartinCarrieHamilton190935166
MartinCarrieMaury190962224
MartinCarriePickett190968651
MartinCatherine LouiseDavidson191013962
MartinCharityMontgomery190865906
MartinCharlesShelby191078959
MartinCharleyGibson191027902
MartinCharlieWeakley191194481
MartinClara BellBedford19101063
MartinClarahMaury190863237
MartinClarenceShelby191083412
MartinConnie LeeCoffee191010997
MartinCoraShelby191280262
MartinCordieSumner190888390
MartinCorneliaDavidson191212403
MartinD. C.Hamilton191033091
MartinDanielAnderson1911209
MartinDanielOverton191268122
MartinDarckSmith190986570
MartinDavidMontgomery191064643
MartinDavid C.Marion191160597
MartinDellaMarshall191061207
MartinDickShelby191180578
MartinDora EllenHenderson190942487
MartinDorothyMarion191060363
MartinE. M.Davidson191020702
MartinEarlyMoore190966349
MartinEdDavidson191216247
MartinEddBedford1909885
MartinEddBedford19091046
MartinEdwardHawkins191240477
MartinEffiePutnam191170113
MartinEliza E.Davidson190920766
MartinElizabethMontgomery191265366
MartinElizebeth J.Gibson191226684
MartinEllaWayne190893278
MartinEllaMontgomery191065559
MartinElmiraDavidson190915889
MartinElwoodMaury190962047
MartinEmmaShelby191278627
MartinEmmaShelby191278736
MartinErnestMoore190866297
MartinErnestKnox191147973
MartinErnestKnox191249311
MartinEstherLawrence191055323
MartinEugeneMontgomery190965731
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MartinFannieDavidson190813838
MartinFannieRutherford191273734
MartinFloossieCrockett191011447
MartinFlorence J.Shelby190979112
MartinFloydCrockett191011448
MartinFloydDavidson191115504
MartinFloydDavidson191118053
MartinFrancesRoane190970965
MartinFrancesHamilton191233651
MartinFrankWilliamson190995395
MartinFrankMontgomery191064654
MartinFrank W.Shelby190879516
MartinFredLawrence190955343
MartinFredLawrence190955786
MartinFreemanHaywood191041439
MartinG. E. (Dr.)Shelby191176893
MartinG. W.DeKalb190821942
MartinGeorgeDeKalb190922028
MartinGeorgeAnderson1911735
MartinGeorgeHumphreys191145378
MartinGeorgeShelby191277310
MartinGeorgeWarren191291802
MartinGeorge WashingtonDavidson191117640
MartinGeorgiaJefferson191046430
MartinGerdy E.Washington191293225
MartinGertieMcMinn190957304
MartinGlenCoffee190810930
MartinGlenGrundy190832110
MartinGlennHamilton190836853
MartinGrover WhitfieldHamilton1908-1233268
MartinH. H.Davidson190920668
MartinH. P.Davidson191014283
MartinHarriettGiles191029003
MartinHarveyAnderson1911200
MartinHattieKnox191051439
MartinHattie MarieWashington191092202
MartinHazelWashington190992109
MartinHenryMonroe190964193
MartinHenry C.Davidson191016829
MartinHervinHamblen190932521
MartinHesterKnox191051540
MartinHomaMadison191158224
MartinHugh L.Davidson190920327
MartinHurbinHamblen190932446
MartinI. W.Madison191059352
MartinIdaWashington191193136
MartinInfantLoudon190854586
MartinInfantHardin190939212
MartinInfantRutherford191074624
MartinInfantDavidson191117901
MartinInfantHamilton191137133
MartinInfantMaury191162592
MartinInfantShelby191182649
MartinInfantWayne191193623
MartinInfantWeakley191194075
MartinInfantJackson191245936
MartinInfantMarshall191260952
MartinInfantSmith191286435
MartinInfant of JamesWhite191095024
MartinInfant of SidWashington190992739
MartinIsacHaywood191242037
MartinJ. MatWashington191192104
MartinJ. A.Hamilton190934137
MartinJ. A.Bedford19111189
MartinJ. A. (Mrs.)Roane191171882
MartinJ. C.Davidson191113771
MartinJ. F.Shelby191180191
MartinJ. M.DeKalb1908-1221661
MartinJ. R.Shelby191083754
MartinJ. S. Sr.Davidson190818186
MartinJ. W.Hamilton190837256
MartinJ. W.Dickson190922442
MartinJamesLawrence190955788
MartinJamesDavidson191018376
MartinJamesKnox191051121
MartinJamesShelby191081531
MartinJamesWarren191191884
MartinJamesLincoln191254078
MartinJamesWashington191293254
MartinJamesWilson191296926
MartinJames J.Dickson190922530
MartinJames L.Wilson191097087
MartinJames P.Gibson191027470
MartinJames W.Knox190851681
MartinJaneMeigs190863366
MartinJaneKnox191049365
MartinJaneMontgomery191065086
MartinJaneHamilton191135862
MartinJanieWilson191296751
MartinJimRhea190870379
MartinJim AnnHenderson191242671
MartinJno S.Hamilton191236726
MartinJoeHenry190842981
MartinJoeKnox191050787
MartinJohnDavidson1908-1216937
MartinJohnBradley19093784
MartinJohnHamilton191036486
MartinJohnJames191047273
MartinJohnLawrence191055696
MartinJohnLawrence191155735
MartinJohnRhea191170800
MartinJohnRoane191171469
MartinJohnDavidson191219572
MartinJohn H.Davidson191014061
MartinJohn H.Davidson191018586
MartinJohn HenryMontgomery191165096
MartinJohn M.Pickett190968758
MartinJohn ReynoldsWarren191291833
MartinJohn S.Davidson190915868
MartinJohn S.Hamilton191234698
MartinJuliaWilliamson190895382
MartinJuliaHamilton191233232
MartinKatherineCumberland191112178
MartinKatherineDavidson191112187
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MartinL.Hamilton190933437
MartinL. B.Cumberland191011988
MartinL. C.Carroll19126326
MartinL. J. (Mrs.)Davidson191018674
MartinLaurea C.Hawkins191139896
MartinLeeAnderson1910384
MartinLenoraDavidson190813284
MartinLeolaGiles191028934
MartinLeslieMaury190962914
MartinLetaHawkins191044290
MartinLewisRhea191170471
MartinLillianCoffee190910916
MartinLillieCarroll19126327
MartinLillie MayMcMinn191156818
MartinLitton (Mrs.)Maury191063122
MartinLizzieShelby191083180
MartinLollyDavidson191115505
MartinLonRobertson190872912
MartinLonaJohnson190947672
MartinLorineTipton191089246
MartinLottieDavidson191118052
MartinLouis P.Cheatham19087424
MartinLouisaWarren191191718
MartinLucindaWashington191193137
MartinLukeMontgomery190964495
MartinLulaMadison191158225
MartinLulaPerry191268561
MartinLutherCarroll19105791
MartinM. AnnPutnam190970155
MartinM. S.Carroll19126210
MartinMaggieDavidson190921014
MartinMargaretDavidson190920411
MartinMargaretHamilton191035221
MartinMarionUnion191191241
MartinMarry D.Crockett191011450
MartinMarth ElizabethWarren191091876
MartinMarthaWilliamson190995346
MartinMarthaShelby191081006
MartinMarthaShelby191177748
MartinMarthaShelby191183495
MartinMartha FarmerRobertson191172897
MartinMaryDavidson190919397
MartinMaryMontgomery190964949
MartinMaryBlount19102488
MartinMaryMaury191061986
MartinMaryKnox191085728
MartinMaryDavidson191112737
MartinMaryDavidson191115079
MartinMary E.Washington191192082
MartinMary KateHamilton191135417
MartinMary LinaGibson191027951
MartinMattieGibson190927949
MartinMaudGibson190928237
MartinMaudeMaury190963248
MartinMaudyRoane190971446
MartinMayMaury191263105
MartinMeritSumner190888396
MartinMinervaDavidson191116827
MartinMinnie LouBradley19103592
MartinMittieGibson191128028
MartinMollieGiles190829219
MartinMollieShelby190979044
MartinMollieWarren191191912
MartinMollieBedford191296590
MartinMorganBradley19093329
MartinMorganMcMinn190957074
MartinNancyWilliamson190996506
MartinNancyWayne191093628
MartinNancy W.Davidson190917721
MartinNannieDavidson191212206
MartinNannie P.Davidson191114730
MartinNathanielRutherford191173726
MartinNoraMontgomery191066022
MartinOcta M.Putnam191070093
MartinOlivraMontgomery191065562
MartinOllieMcNairy191257726
MartinOscarShelby190884511
MartinOttoDavidson191016739
MartinPatti RoseRobertson190872456
MartinPollieHenry190942967
MartinPollySmith191086078
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MartinR.Dickson191022506
MartinR. F.Shelby191284062
MartinR. V.Crockett191011449
MartinRachaelSevier190976135
MartinRachaelDavidson191114979
MartinRachelRoane191171883
MartinRachelWarren191291803
MartinRalphMcMinn190957261
MartinRalph (Mrs.)Davidson190917536
MartinRichardMaury190962819
MartinRichardShelby191180921
MartinRobertBradley19093430
MartinRobertFranklin191025972
MartinRobertGreene191131090
MartinRobertRobertson191172854
MartinRowenaShelby190884545
MartinRoy K.White191095105
MartinRoy L.Davidson190813252
MartinRum P.Hamilton190933454
MartinRuthShelby191082867
MartinS. E.Shelby190878223
MartinS. F.Meigs190963363
MartinSadieDavidson191116139
MartinSalleyWayne190993279
MartinSallieMcMinn191256789
MartinSallie AnnMontgomery191064515
MartinSallie B.Henry191143972
MartinSallie LouHamilton191134489
MartinSallyHenry191043282
MartinSamJackson191045989
MartinSamHamilton191136154
MartinSamOverton191168126
MartinSamTipton191189386
MartinSamWilson191197274
MartinSamShelby191276613
MartinSandyDavidson191214846
MartinSarah A.Washington190993025
MartinSenerMadison191059157
MartinSenia Jr.Madison191158684
MartinSenia Sr.Madison191058683
MartinSevator EarlAnderson1912635
MartinShelton W.Shelby190984230
MartinSherman PatersonGiles191129523
MartinSonoraShelby191185242
MartinSophroniaHamilton191035178
MartinSpencerMadison191059503
MartinSusanMadison190860020
MartinSusan E.Hickman190944631
MartinSusieMcMinn190856526
MartinSusie MaeBlount19112689
MartinT.Cheatham19107567
MartinT. A. (Mrs.)Marion191060402
MartinT. L.Jackson191145950
MartinT. P.Hamilton191034902
MartinT. T. (Rev.)Hamilton191036108
MartinTheodoreHamblen191132193
MartinThomasWashington190892403
MartinThomasDavidson191012677
MartinThomasMcMinn191057046
MartinThomasMcMinn191057345
MartinThomasAnderson1911624
MartinThomasBlount19112606
MartinThomas F.Montgomery191064546
MartinTobitha FrancesRutherford191073247
MartinTressieMarion191260503
MartinVilet D.Jackson190946172
MartinVirgie P.Hardin190939346
MartinW. C.Davidson191112539
MartinW. D.Madison190860156
MartinW. N.Warren191191977
MartinWaltonMontgomery191064644
MartinWashWilliamson191295757
MartinWesleyMaury190962915
MartinWilisPerry190968545
MartinWilksFayette191025253
MartinWillDavidson191018243
MartinWillLauderdale191053083
MartinWilliamHumphreys190945467
MartinWilliamKnox191050705
MartinWilliamShelby191085258
MartinWilliamKnox191085727
MartinWilliamTipton191290300
MartinWilliam ThomasHickman190844629
MartinWillieRutherford190873799
MartinWillieHardin190939100
MartinWillie DeanGibson190928331
MartinWillie JoeDavidson191114313
MartinWillyHaywood191141699
MartinZackariahMcMinn191057037
MartinZara B.Cannon19125194
MartinsAnn B.Overton190968194
MartionElizaBlount19093182
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MartonEutherMcNairy190957891
MartonHesterRutherford190874641
MartonJamesRutherford191273728
MartonLenardGiles191128459
MartonMagMaury190961751
MartonMarthaKnox191085708
MartonNoraDavidson190919281
MartonRachnelRoane191171340
MarunchekMarrieShelby190881218
MarvelSarahDavidson190919989
MarvillT. B.Gibson190927050
MarvinInfant of AlbertLake191052140
MarvinJ. H.Hamilton190936918
MarvinSarahLauderdale190952606
MarwethersPeterHaywood191241901
MarxM.Haywood191141579
Marxson(Mrs.)Davidson191014231
MarysCallieMadison191260090
MarywethersHenryHaywood191041710

 

Updated January 18, 2008

 

!--New Footer-->